GoAskSam
Auction history

1998 BMW M3 Dinan Supercharged

VIN WBSCD9324WEE09273

This 1998 BMW M3 Dinan Supercharged sold for $22,750 on Cars & Bids in May 2023, for $23,250 there in June 2025, and for $20,750 on Bring a Trailer in May 2026, as of October 11, 2026.

1998 BMW M3 Dinan SuperchargedPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

3 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. May 2023Sold $22,750Cars & Bids130,300 miles
  2. Jun 2025Sold $23,250Cars & Bids132,400 miles
  3. May 2026Sold $20,750Bring a Trailer133,000 miles

What M3 Dinan Supercharged sedans sell for

20 sales in the past two years.

$9,000This car, May 2026$52,000

Most sold between $13,500 and $24,500

What this spec has sold for, last 2 years

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in May 2026, the listing gave 133,000 miles and a Carfax report.

M3 Dinan Supercharged sedans that sold

The 20 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.

M3 Dinan Supercharged coupes that sold

1 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$20,750 ($21,788 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in May 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
3 times, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2026 sale, $20,750, sits inside where most M3 Dinan Supercharged sedans sold in the past two years ($13,500 to $24,500).

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1998 BMW M3 Dinan Supercharged and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.