2007 Honda Civic R
This 2007 Honda Civic R sold for $14,800 on Cars & Bids in June 2025 and for $15,750 on Bring a Trailer in December 2025, as of October 11, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jun 2025Sold $14,800Cars & Bids62,600 miles
- Dec 2025Sold $15,750Bring a Trailer102,000 miles
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in December 2025, the listing gave 102,000 miles.
Civic Rs that sold
The 63 sales in the past two years, too spread out to mark one range. Newest first, the latest 30 shown.
- 2005Sep 2026 · Cars & Bids$5,600
- 200661,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$14,201
- 200744,513 miles · Sep 2026 · others$22,836
- 200619,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$15,750
- 200533,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$9,800
- 200462,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$7,700
- 2004181,200 miles · May 2026 · Cars & Bids$5,400
- 200437,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$10,750
- 2004104,718 miles · Mar 2026 · others$13,332
- 2006Mar 2026 · Cars & Bids$6,900
- 200873,635 miles · Mar 2026 · others$21,476
- 2005101,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$9,200
- 200669,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$10,000
- 200647,100 miles · Jan 2026 · Hagerty$12,750
- 200979,300 miles · Jan 2026 · Cars & Bids$11,600
- 200797,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Cars & Bids$7,000
- 200579,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$7,900
- 200537,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$6,101
- 2009149,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Cars & Bids$8,200
- 2007This car · 102,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$15,750
- 2009120,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$9,000
- 2009110,000 miles · Sep 2025 · Cars & Bids$9,000
- 200571,000 miles · Sep 2025 · Bring a Trailer$10,500
- 2009160,500 miles · Sep 2025 · Cars & Bids$9,299
- 2008119,000 miles · Sep 2025 · Bring a Trailer$18,000
- 200426,200 miles · Sep 2025 · Cars & Bids$14,000
- 2008211,800 miles · Sep 2025 · Cars & Bids$9,100
- 200818,000 miles · Sep 2025 · Bring a Trailer$18,750
- 2007105,600 miles · Aug 2025 · Cars & Bids$10,500
- 2005155,000 miles · Jun 2025 · Cars & Bids$7,500
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $15,750 ($16,538 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in December 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2007 Honda Civic R and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.