1919 Ford Model T
This 1919 Ford Model T sold for $13,750 on Bring a Trailer in March 2026, as of October 14, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Mar 2026Sold $13,750Bring a Trailer
What Model Ts sell for
9 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $12,000 and $15,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
Model Ts that sold
The 9 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 19202,364 miles · Jul 2026 · others$15,000
- 1919This car · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$13,750
- 1920May 2024 · others$18,000
- 1919Apr 2024 · Hagerty$11,500
- 1918Aug 2023 · others$15,000
- 1920Jun 2023 · Bring a Trailer$12,000
- 1920Feb 2023 · others$14,000
- 1919Jan 2023 · Bring a Trailer$11,500
- 1920Oct 2022 · Bring a Trailer$13,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $13,750 ($14,438 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in March 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale, $13,750, sits inside where most Model Ts sold in the past two years ($12,000 to $15,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1919 Ford Model T and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.