1930 Chevrolet Universal
This 1930 Chevrolet Universal sold for $15,250 on Bring a Trailer in January 2024, as of October 31, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Jan 2024Sold $15,250Bring a Trailer99,000 miles
What Universals sell for
10 sales since June 2022.
The typical range is $11,500 to $16,000
What this spec has sold for since June 2022
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in January 2024, the listing gave 99,000 miles.
Universals that sold
The 10 sales behind the range above since June 2022. Newest first.
- 1929Jul 2026 · others$11,288
- 192923,454 miles · May 2025 · Hagerty$12,500
- 192940,000 miles · Jun 2024 · Bring a Trailer$10,000
- 192923,454 miles · Apr 2024 · Hagerty$16,000
- 192936,000 miles · Jan 2024 · Bring a Trailer$16,500
- 1930This car · 99,000 miles · Jan 2024 · Bring a Trailer$15,250
- 1930106,810 miles · May 2023 · others$16,000
- 193077,000 miles · Dec 2022 · Bring a Trailer$16,250
- 192971,000 miles · Nov 2022 · Bring a Trailer$12,750
- 192958,000 miles · Jun 2022 · Bring a Trailer$8,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $15,250 ($16,013 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in January 2024.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2024 sale, $15,250, sits inside the typical range for Universals sold since June 2022 ($11,500 to $16,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 1930 Chevrolet Universal and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.