1949 Ford F1
This 1949 Ford F1 sold for $23,000 on Bring a Trailer in February 2026, as of October 15, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Feb 2026Sold $23,000Bring a Trailer11,000 miles
What F1s sell for
10 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $19,500 and $28,500
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in February 2026, the listing gave 11,000 miles.
F1s that sold
The 10 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 19498,392 miles · Apr 2026 · others$9,500
- 19499,898 miles · May 2025 · others$28,000
- 19512,497 miles · Aug 2024 · others$32,500
- 194924,476 miles · Mar 2023 · others$28,500
- 195035,223 miles · Mar 2023 · others$40,000
- 1948973 miles · Oct 2022 · others$25,000
- 194950,612 miles · Oct 2022 · others$8,750
- 195089,000 miles · Sep 2022 · others$27,250
- 195120,878 miles · Aug 2022 · others$18,320
- 194990,230 miles · Feb 2022 · others$23,600
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $23,000 ($24,150 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in February 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale, $23,000, sits inside where most F1s sold in the past two years ($19,500 to $28,500).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1949 Ford F1 and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.