1950 Studebaker Champion
This 1950 Studebaker Champion sold for $6,000 on Hagerty in June 2024 and for $9,000 on Bring a Trailer in December 2025, as of October 15, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jun 2024Sold $6,000Hagerty90,639 miles
- Dec 2025Sold $9,000Bring a Trailer91,000 miles
What Champion sedans sell for
8 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $6,000 and $11,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in December 2025, the listing gave 91,000 miles.
Champion sedans that sold
The 8 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 194877 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$10,000
- 1950This car · 91,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$9,000
- 194954,817 miles · Oct 2025 · Hagerty$8,750
- 19501,300 miles · Jun 2025 · Bring a Trailer$15,500
- 1948938 miles · Jun 2024 · Hagerty$6,000
- 194956,384 miles · Jun 2024 · Hagerty$3,100
- 1950This car · 90,639 miles · Jun 2024 · Hagerty$6,000
- 19492,000 miles · Feb 2022 · Bring a Trailer$13,500
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $9,000 ($9,450 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in December 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale, $9,000, sits inside where most Champion sedans sold in the past two years ($6,000 to $11,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1950 Studebaker Champion and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.