1953 Ford F-100
This 1953 Ford F-100 sold for $52,000 on Bring a Trailer in October 2022, as of October 31, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Oct 2022Sold $52,000Bring a Trailer3,600 miles
What F-100s sell for
12 sales since February 2022.
The typical range is $24,000 to $31,500
What this spec has sold for since February 2022
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in October 2022, the listing gave 3,600 miles.
F-100s that sold
The 12 sales behind the range above since February 2022. Newest first.
- 1953483 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$23,700
- 19531,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$21,000
- 195376,000 miles · Aug 2025 · Bring a Trailer$28,000
- 195389,000 miles · Apr 2025 · Bring a Trailer$13,500
- 195337,000 miles · Sep 2024 · Bring a Trailer$31,500
- 19539,000 miles · Aug 2024 · Bring a Trailer$25,000
- 195358,161 miles · Dec 2023 · others$30,000
- 195354 miles · Feb 2023 · Bring a Trailer$35,500
- 1953Aug 2022 · others$24,000
- 1953565 miles · Apr 2022 · others$35,000
- 195342,250 miles · Feb 2022 · others$32,000
- 195347,000 miles · Feb 2022 · Bring a Trailer$25,250
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $52,000 ($54,600 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in October 2022.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2022 sale was $52,000. The typical range for F-100s sold since February 2022 is $24,000 to $31,500.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 1953 Ford F-100 and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.