1956 Chevrolet 3100
This 1956 Chevrolet 3100 sold for $35,000 on Bring a Trailer in September 2025, as of November 1, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Sep 2025Sold $35,000Bring a Trailer1,900 miles
What 3100s sell for
9 sales since February 2023.
The typical range is $29,000 to $38,500
What this spec has sold for since February 2023
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in September 2025, the listing gave 1,900 miles.
3100s that sold
The 9 sales behind the range above since February 2023. Newest first.
- 195611,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$28,750
- 19566,000 miles · Jun 2025 · Bring a Trailer$30,500
- 195637,565 miles · Feb 2025 · others$38,500
- 1956100,069 miles · Aug 2024 · others$37,000
- 195648,000 miles · Oct 2023 · Bring a Trailer$38,250
- 195613 miles · Sep 2023 · Bring a Trailer$42,000
- 195636 miles · Sep 2023 · Bring a Trailer$41,500
- 195680,000 miles · Aug 2023 · Hagerty$17,000
- 1956116 miles · Feb 2023 · Bring a Trailer$26,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $35,000 ($36,750 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in September 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale, $35,000, sits inside the typical range for 3100s sold since February 2023 ($29,000 to $38,500).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 1956 Chevrolet 3100 and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.