1956 Ford Fairlane Supercharged 351
This 1956 Ford Fairlane Supercharged 351 sold for $31,360 at Bonhams in September 2025 and for $56,000 on Bring a Trailer in November 2025, as of October 14, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Sep 2025Sold $31,360Bonhams
- Nov 2025Sold $56,000Bring a Trailer9,000 miles
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in November 2025, the listing gave 9,000 miles.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $56,000 ($58,800 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in November 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1956 Ford Fairlane Supercharged 351 and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.