1957 Ford Fairlane
This 1957 Ford Fairlane sold for $50,000 on Bring a Trailer in July 2026, as of October 13, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Jul 2026Sold $50,000Bring a Trailer31,000 miles
What Fairlanes sell for
32 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $23,000 and $32,500
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in July 2026, the listing gave 31,000 miles.
Fairlanes that sold
The 32 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first, the latest 30 shown.
- 19577,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$19,500
- 19574,700 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$16,845
- 195773,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$41,000
- 195719,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$25,100
- 19573,566 miles · Jan 2026 · others$44,500
- 1957762 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$45,000
- 195779,763 miles · Oct 2025 · Hagerty$23,500
- 195789,168 miles · Oct 2025 · Hagerty$29,500
- 195718,000 miles · Aug 2025 · Bring a Trailer$30,000
- 1957Jul 2025 · Bring a Trailer$16,200
- 195782,000 miles · Jul 2025 · Bring a Trailer$23,000
- 195714,160 miles · Jul 2025 · others$34,000
- 195747,000 miles · May 2025 · Bring a Trailer$31,500
- 19573,063 miles · Mar 2025 · others$37,500
- 195747,000 miles · Nov 2024 · Bring a Trailer$20,250
- 195726,000 miles · Nov 2024 · Bring a Trailer$29,000
- 19578,000 miles · Oct 2024 · Bring a Trailer$38,000
- 195760,000 miles · Aug 2024 · Bring a Trailer$23,250
- 195784,000 miles · Jul 2024 · Bring a Trailer$32,000
- 195799,000 miles · Jul 2024 · Bring a Trailer$7,900
- 19573,000 miles · Jun 2024 · Bring a Trailer$33,000
- 195736,000 miles · Apr 2024 · Bring a Trailer$30,000
- 195727,870 miles · Nov 2023 · others$32,500
- 195757,000 miles · Oct 2023 · Bring a Trailer$26,500
- 195772,000 miles · Oct 2023 · Bring a Trailer$16,250
- 1957Oct 2023 · Bring a Trailer$35,500
- 195798,000 miles · Jun 2023 · Bring a Trailer$30,000
- 195719,716 miles · Oct 2022 · others$22,150
- 195719,716 miles · Sep 2022 · others$23,000
- 195747,000 miles · Jul 2022 · Bring a Trailer$24,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $50,000 ($52,500 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in July 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $50,000. Most Fairlanes sold in the past two years went for $23,000 to $32,500.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1957 Ford Fairlane and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.