GoAskSam
Auction history

1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Spider

VIN AR170259

This 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Spider sold for $50,000 on Bring a Trailer in July 2024 and for $42,000 at Broad Arrow in March 2026, as of October 23, 2026.

1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta SpiderPhoto: Broad Arrow

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Jul 2024Sold $50,000Bring a Trailer22,000 miles
  2. Mar 2026Sold $42,000Broad Arrow21,922 miles

What Giulietta Spider roadsters sell for

Only 6 Giulietta Spider roadsters have sold in the past two years, too few to mark a range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in March 2026, the listing gave 21,922 miles.

Giulietta Spider roadsters that sold

The 6 sales in the past two years, too few to mark a range. Newest first.

Giulietta Spider Spiders that sold

16 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$42,000 at Broad Arrow in March 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1961 Alfa Romeo Giulietta Spider and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.