1961 Austin-Healey Sprite
This 1961 Austin-Healey Sprite sold for $19,001 on Bring a Trailer in June 2026, as of October 31, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Jun 2026Sold $19,001Bring a Trailer73,000 miles
What Sprites sell for
11 sales since February 2022.
The typical range is $12,500 to $18,000
What this spec has sold for since February 2022
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in June 2026, the listing gave 73,000 miles.
Sprites that sold
The 11 sales behind the range above since February 2022. Newest first.
- 1961This car · 73,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$19,001
- 196127,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$9,100
- 196151,000 miles · Apr 2025 · Bring a Trailer$12,250
- 196188,000 miles · Jul 2024 · Bring a Trailer$15,555
- 19612,731 miles · Jul 2024 · others$16,000
- 196199,997 miles · May 2023 · Hagerty$11,100
- 196151,000 miles · May 2023 · Bring a Trailer$20,250
- 196164,000 miles · Feb 2023 · others$12,500
- 196168,097 miles · Nov 2022 · others$17,000
- 196135,000 miles · Aug 2022 · Bring a Trailer$17,400
- 196170,000 miles · Feb 2022 · Bring a Trailer$23,414
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $19,001 ($19,951 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in June 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $19,001. The typical range for Sprites sold since February 2022 is $12,500 to $18,000.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 1961 Austin-Healey Sprite and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.