1963 Chevrolet C10
This 1963 Chevrolet C10 sold for $18,500 on Bring a Trailer in June 2025, as of October 31, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Jun 2025Sold $18,500Bring a Trailer1,600 miles
What C10s sell for
9 sales since February 2025.
The typical range is $10,500 to $19,500
What this spec has sold for since February 2025
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in June 2025, the listing gave 1,600 miles.
C10s that sold
The 9 sales behind the range above since February 2025. Newest first.
- 1962Aug 2026 · Hagerty$22,750
- 19633,500 miles · Jun 2026 · Hagerty$14,000
- 196489,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$7,000
- 196460,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$10,500
- 196340,000 miles · Jul 2025 · Bring a Trailer$14,500
- 1963This car · 1,600 miles · Jun 2025 · Bring a Trailer$18,500
- 196420,563 miles · May 2025 · others$19,500
- 196426,453 miles · Apr 2025 · others$10,500
- 196228,000 miles · Feb 2025 · Bring a Trailer$25,250
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $18,500 ($19,425 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in June 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale, $18,500, sits inside the typical range for C10s sold since February 2025 ($10,500 to $19,500).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 1963 Chevrolet C10 and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.