1964 Chevrolet Chevelle
This 1964 Chevrolet Chevelle sold for $30,000 on Bring a Trailer in October 2025, as of October 17, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Oct 2025Sold $30,000Bring a Trailer66,000 miles
What Chevelle convertibles sell for
9 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $29,000 and $35,000
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in October 2025, the listing gave 66,000 miles.
Chevelle convertibles that sold
The 9 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 19656,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$39,250
- 1964This car · 66,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$30,000
- 19653,200 miles · Apr 2025 · Bring a Trailer$38,250
- 196563,000 miles · Oct 2024 · Bring a Trailer$34,250
- 196455,000 miles · Sep 2024 · Bring a Trailer$21,000
- 196426,000 miles · Aug 2024 · Bring a Trailer$18,250
- 196455,879 miles · Feb 2024 · others$29,000
- 196582,000 miles · May 2022 · Bring a Trailer$33,750
- 196421,000 miles · Feb 2022 · Bring a Trailer$35,000
Chevelle wagons that sold
2 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
Chevelle sedans that sold
2 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
Chevelle coupes that sold
23 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
- 196611,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$50,500
- 1967Sep 2026 · Barrett-Jackson$47,300
- 196597,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$28,750
- 1967100 miles · Sep 2026 · Barrett-Jackson$44,000
- 1967Sep 2026 · Barrett-Jackson$36,300
- 1966Sep 2026 · Barrett-Jackson$45,100
- 196773,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$39,250
- 19675,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$70,000
- 196669,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$45,500
- 19673,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$45,250
- 196537,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$46,000
- 1967Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$65,000
- 19657,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$61,700
- 196611,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$68,000
- 19642,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$21,000
- 1967161 miles · Jun 2026 · Barrett-Jackson$220,000
- 1965Jun 2026 · Barrett-Jackson$165,000
- 1967Jun 2026 · Barrett-Jackson$181,500
- 19661,400 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$58,750
- 196531,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$30,269
- 196695,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$40,000
- 1967Apr 2026 · Hemmings$30,000
- 1966Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$33,850
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $30,000 ($31,500 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in October 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale, $30,000, sits inside where most Chevelle convertibles sold in the past two years ($29,000 to $35,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1964 Chevrolet Chevelle and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.