GoAskSam
Auction history

1965 Fiat 500 652CC D

VIN 1520214

This 1965 Fiat 500 652CC D sold for $28,000 at Bonhams in February 2024 and for $27,603 on Bring a Trailer in October 2024, as of October 16, 2026.

1965 Fiat 500 652CC DPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Feb 2024Sold $28,000Bonhams
  2. Oct 2024Sold $27,603Bring a Trailer27,000 miles

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in October 2024, the listing gave 27,000 miles.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$27,603 ($28,983 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in October 2024.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1965 Fiat 500 652CC D and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.