1970 Oldsmobile Toronado
This 1970 Oldsmobile Toronado sold for $18,750 on Bring a Trailer in February 2026, as of October 18, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Feb 2026Sold $18,750Bring a Trailer53,000 miles
What Toronados sell for
12 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $12,000 and $18,500
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in February 2026, the listing gave 53,000 miles.
Toronados that sold
The 12 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 197039,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$13,500
- 197115,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$5,000
- 196834,692 miles · Jan 2026 · others$13,000
- 196941,799 miles · Nov 2024 · others$11,500
- 196845,000 miles · May 2024 · Bring a Trailer$9,900
- 196872,000 miles · Feb 2024 · Bring a Trailer$15,250
- 197074,176 miles · Apr 2023 · others$12,350
- 1969132,053 miles · Dec 2022 · others$16,500
- 197054,000 miles · Dec 2022 · Bring a Trailer$25,500
- 197234,000 miles · Aug 2022 · Bring a Trailer$18,500
- 196837,793 miles · Aug 2022 · others$22,000
- 1969102,980 miles · Feb 2022 · others$18,500
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $18,750 ($19,688 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in February 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $18,750. Most Toronados sold in the past two years went for $12,000 to $18,500.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1970 Oldsmobile Toronado and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.