1971 Dodge D100
This 1971 Dodge D100 sold for $14,300 at Barrett-Jackson in October 2024, for $20,900 at Mecum in July 2026, and for $18,999 on Bring a Trailer in October 2026, as of October 15, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
3 appearances. Oldest first.
- Oct 2024Sold $14,300Barrett-Jackson1,000 miles
- Jul 2026Sold $20,900Mecum
- Oct 2026Sold $18,999Bring a Trailer14,000 miles
What D100s sell for
D100s sold too spread out in the past three years to mark one range.
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in October 2026, the listing gave 14,000 miles.
D100s that sold
The 10 sales in the past three years, too spread out to mark one range. Newest first.
- 197014,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$8,500
- 1971This car · Jul 2026 · others$20,900
- 1970Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$18,250
- 197074,948 miles · Aug 2024 · others$9,800
- 1970Jan 2024 · others$29,700
- 196960,711 miles · Aug 2023 · others$14,275
- 1973Jan 2023 · others$9,350
- 197251,433 miles · Nov 2022 · others$12,500
- 197251,433 miles · Nov 2022 · others$11,100
- 196963,000 miles · Jun 2022 · Bring a Trailer$11,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $18,999 ($19,949 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in October 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- 3 times, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1971 Dodge D100 and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.