GoAskSam
Auction history

1971 Dodge D100

VIN D14AE1U330927

This 1971 Dodge D100 sold for $14,300 at Barrett-Jackson in October 2024, for $20,900 at Mecum in July 2026, and for $18,999 on Bring a Trailer in October 2026, as of October 15, 2026.

1971 Dodge D100Photo: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

3 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Oct 2024Sold $14,300Barrett-Jackson1,000 miles
  2. Jul 2026Sold $20,900Mecum
  3. Oct 2026Sold $18,999Bring a Trailer14,000 miles

What D100s sell for

D100s sold too spread out in the past three years to mark one range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in October 2026, the listing gave 14,000 miles.

D100s that sold

The 10 sales in the past three years, too spread out to mark one range. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$18,999 ($19,949 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in October 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
3 times, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1971 Dodge D100 and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.