GoAskSam
Auction history

1975 Porsche 911 Carrera

VIN 9115600415

This 1975 Porsche 911 Carrera was bid to $169,999 on Bring a Trailer in October 2025 without selling, sold for $177,000 there in October 2025, and for $212,800 at Broad Arrow in March 2026, as of October 21, 2026.

1975 Porsche 911 CarreraPhoto: Broad Arrow

Every time it’s been to auction

3 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Ended October 2025 on Bring a Trailer. Bidding reached $169,999. Sold later.
  2. Oct 2025Sold $177,000Bring a Trailer13,000 miles
  3. Mar 2026Sold $212,800Broad Arrow13,182 miles

What 911 Carrera coupes sell for

8 sales in the past two years.

$52,000$166,000

Most sold between $75,000 and $118,000

What this spec has sold for, last 2 years

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in March 2026, the listing gave 13,182 miles.

911 Carrera coupes that sold

The 8 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.

911 Carrera Cabriolets that sold

56 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

911 Carrera Targas that sold

12 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$212,800 at Broad Arrow in March 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
3 times: 2 sales and one unsold attempt.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2026 sale was $212,800. Most 911 Carrera coupes sold in the past two years went for $75,000 to $118,000.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1975 Porsche 911 Carrera and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.