1981 Porsche 924 GTS Clubsport
This 1981 Porsche 924 GTS Clubsport sold for $162,400 at Gooding & Co in March 2019 and for $252,000 at Broad Arrow in August 2023, as of October 17, 2026.
Every time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Mar 2019Sold $162,400Gooding & Co
- Aug 2023Sold $252,000Broad Arrow60,673 miles
What 924 GTS Clubsports sell for
Only one 924 GTS Clubsport has sold in the past three years, too few to mark a range.
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in August 2023, the listing gave 60,673 miles.
924 GTS Clubsports that sold
The one sale in the past three years, too few to mark a range. Newest first.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $252,000 at Broad Arrow in August 2023.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1981 Porsche 924 GTS Clubsport and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.