1983 Oldsmobile Cutlass Ciera
This 1983 Oldsmobile Cutlass Ciera sold for $5,200 on Bring a Trailer in June 2024, for $4,000 on Cars & Bids in August 2024, and for $1,435 on Bring a Trailer in October 2024, as of October 31, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
3 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jun 2024Sold $5,200Bring a Trailer81,000 miles
- Aug 2024Sold $4,000Cars & Bids81,600 miles
- Oct 2024Sold $1,435Bring a Trailer82,000 miles
What Cutlass Cieras sell for
Only 3 Cutlass Cieras have sold since November 2022, too few to mark a range.
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in October 2024, the listing gave 82,000 miles and a Carfax report.
Cutlass Cieras that sold
The 3 sales since November 2022, too few to mark a range. Newest first.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $1,435 ($1,685 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in October 2024.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- 3 times, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 1983 Oldsmobile Cutlass Ciera and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.