1986 Land Rover Range Rover 200TDI
This 1986 Land Rover Range Rover 200TDI sold for $15,250 on Cars & Bids in November 2022 and for $36,500 on Bring a Trailer in July 2023, as of October 17, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Nov 2022Sold $15,250Cars & Bids146,900 miles
- Jul 2023Sold $36,500Bring a Trailer236,000 miles
What Range Rover 200TDI cars sell for
Only 2 Range Rover 200TDI cars have sold in the past three years, too few to mark a range.
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in July 2023, the listing gave 236,000 miles and a Carfax report.
Range Rover 200TDI cars that sold
The 2 sales in the past three years, too few to mark a range. Newest first.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $36,500 ($38,325 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in July 2023.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1986 Land Rover Range Rover 200TDI and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.