1987 Renault Alliance GTA
This 1987 Renault Alliance GTA sold for $7,000 on Cars & Bids in October 2024 and for $7,500 on Bring a Trailer in December 2024, as of October 17, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Oct 2024Sold $7,000Cars & Bids66,100 miles
- Dec 2024Sold $7,500Bring a Trailer66,000 miles
What Alliance GTAs sell for
Only 2 Alliance GTAs have sold in the past three years, too few to mark a range.
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in December 2024, the listing gave 66,000 miles and a Carfax report.
Alliance GTAs that sold
The 2 sales in the past three years, too few to mark a range. Newest first.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $7,500 ($7,875 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in December 2024.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1987 Renault Alliance GTA and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.