1989 Chevrolet S-10 Blazer
This 1989 Chevrolet S-10 Blazer sold for $15,800 on Cars & Bids in September 2023 and for $10,750 on Bring a Trailer in April 2024, as of October 30, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Sep 2023Sold $15,800Cars & Bids74,300 miles
- Apr 2024Sold $10,750Bring a Trailer76,000 miles
What S-10 Blazers sell for
8 sales since July 2022.
The typical range is $11,000 to $12,500
What this spec has sold for since July 2022
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in April 2024, the listing gave 76,000 miles and a Carfax report.
S-10 Blazers that sold
The 8 sales behind the range above since July 2022. Newest first.
- 198861,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$12,250
- 198830,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$13,000
- 198914,000 miles · Jul 2025 · Bring a Trailer$11,000
- 198887,200 miles · Jan 2025 · Cars & Bids$6,000
- 1989This car · 76,000 miles · Apr 2024 · Bring a Trailer$10,750
- 1988153,000 miles · Mar 2024 · Bring a Trailer$12,500
- 1989This car · 74,300 miles · Sep 2023 · Cars & Bids$15,800
- 198859,000 miles · Jul 2022 · Bring a Trailer$11,550
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $10,750 ($11,288 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in April 2024.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2024 sale was $10,750. The typical range for S-10 Blazers sold since July 2022 is $11,000 to $12,500.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 1989 Chevrolet S-10 Blazer and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.