1990 BMW 318i S52 Touring
This 1990 BMW 318i S52 Touring sold for $17,568 on Bring a Trailer in October 2023, for $12,450 on Cars & Bids in August 2024, and for $14,350 on Bring a Trailer in August 2024, as of October 16, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
3 appearances. Oldest first.
- Oct 2023Sold $17,568Bring a Trailer235,000 miles
- Aug 2024Sold $12,450Cars & Bids150,000 miles
- Aug 2024Sold $14,350Bring a Trailer242,000 miles
What 318i S52 Tourings sell for
31 sales in the last twelve months.
Most sold between $7,500 and $14,500
What this spec has sold for, last 12 months
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in August 2024, the listing gave 242,000 miles and a Carfax report.
318i S52 Tourings that sold
The 31 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first, the latest 30 shown.
- 1991245,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$5,300
- 199960,700 miles · Sep 2026 · Hagerty$21,250
- 1994213,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$17,750
- 199646,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$7,999
- 199536,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$14,500
- 1991183,800 miles · Aug 2026 · Cars & Bids$11,500
- 199343,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$9,600
- 1991104,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$21,000
- 1992136,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$14,500
- 1991120,100 miles · Jul 2026 · Cars & Bids$11,700
- 199559,700 miles · Jun 2026 · Cars & Bids$7,600
- 1991351,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$13,750
- 1991107,100 miles · May 2026 · Cars & Bids$9,200
- 1984105,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$8,700
- 1991351,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$11,991
- 1991207,200 miles · May 2026 · Cars & Bids$14,000
- 1992107,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Cars & Bids$6,600
- 1991108,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$10,500
- 1991Mar 2026 · Cars & Bids$6,718
- 199342,500 miles · Jan 2026 · Cars & Bids$10,000
- 1984100,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$2,800
- 199665,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$7,500
- 199279,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$14,500
- 199436,500 miles · Nov 2025 · Cars & Bids$18,750
- 199921,900 miles · Nov 2025 · Cars & Bids$17,000
- 1991250,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$6,999
- 1991217,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$11,259
- 1995169,800 miles · Nov 2025 · Cars & Bids$4,600
- 1991276,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$13,250
- 199183,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$6,200
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $14,350 ($15,068 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in August 2024.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- 3 times, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1990 BMW 318i S52 Touring and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.