GoAskSamBeta
Auction history

1990 Mercedes-Benz E-Class 190E

VIN WDB2010291A554614

This 1990 Mercedes-Benz E-Class 190E sold for $26,500 on Bring a Trailer in October 2025 and for $26,000 on Cars & Bids in December 2025, as of October 31, 2026.

1990 Mercedes-Benz E-Class 190EPhoto: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Oct 2025Sold $26,500Bring a Trailer115,000 miles
  2. Dec 2025Sold $26,000Cars & Bids72,600 miles

What E-Class 190E cars sell for

8 sales in the last twelve months.

$3,500This car, Dec 2025$54,000

The typical range is $10,500 to $15,500

What this spec has sold for in the last twelve months

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in December 2025, the listing gave 72,600 miles.

E-Class 190E cars that sold

The 8 sales behind the range above in the last twelve months. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$26,000 ($27,170 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in December 2025.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2025 sale was $26,000. The typical range for E-Class 190E cars sold in the last twelve months is $10,500 to $15,500.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for 1990 Mercedes-Benz E-Class 190E and email you when one goes live.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.