1992 Toyota 4Runner V6
This 1992 Toyota 4Runner V6 sold for $11,500 on Cars & Bids in May 2025 and for $21,250 on Bring a Trailer in June 2026, as of November 1, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- May 2025Sold $11,500Cars & Bids102,400 miles
- Jun 2026Sold $21,250Bring a Trailer105,000 miles
What 4Runner V6s sell for
10 sales since January 2022.
The typical range is $9,500 to $17,500
What this spec has sold for since January 2022
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in June 2026, the listing gave 105,000 miles and a Carfax report.
4Runner V6s that sold
The 10 sales behind the range above since January 2022. Newest first.
- 1992170,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$11,000
- 1992This car · 105,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$21,250
- 199271,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$19,001
- 1992107,000 miles · Sep 2025 · Bring a Trailer$13,500
- 1992247,000 miles · Jan 2023 · Bring a Trailer$18,000
- 1992201,000 miles · Nov 2022 · Bring a Trailer$5,800
- 199282,000 miles · Jun 2022 · Bring a Trailer$15,500
- 1992191,000 miles · Jun 2022 · Bring a Trailer$7,100
- 1992243,000 miles · Apr 2022 · Bring a Trailer$14,475
- 1992203,000 miles · Jan 2022 · Bring a Trailer$9,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $21,250 ($22,313 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in June 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale was $21,250. The typical range for 4Runner V6s sold since January 2022 is $9,500 to $17,500.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 1992 Toyota 4Runner V6 and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.