GoAskSamBeta
Auction history

1992 Toyota 4Runner V6

VIN JT3VN39W2N8045213

This 1992 Toyota 4Runner V6 sold for $11,500 on Cars & Bids in May 2025 and for $21,250 on Bring a Trailer in June 2026, as of November 1, 2026.

1992 Toyota 4Runner V6Photo: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. May 2025Sold $11,500Cars & Bids102,400 miles
  2. Jun 2026Sold $21,250Bring a Trailer105,000 miles

What 4Runner V6s sell for

10 sales since January 2022.

$5,500This car, Jun 2026$21,500

The typical range is $9,500 to $17,500

What this spec has sold for since January 2022

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in June 2026, the listing gave 105,000 miles and a Carfax report.

4Runner V6s that sold

The 10 sales behind the range above since January 2022. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$21,250 ($22,313 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in June 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2026 sale was $21,250. The typical range for 4Runner V6s sold since January 2022 is $9,500 to $17,500.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for 1992 Toyota 4Runner V6 and email you when one goes live.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.