GoAskSam
Auction history

1993 BMW 318i

VIN WBACA5315PFG08485

This 1993 BMW 318i sold for $10,000 on Cars & Bids in January 2026 and for $9,600 on Bring a Trailer in August 2026, as of October 21, 2026.

1993 BMW 318iPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Jan 2026Sold $10,000Cars & Bids42,500 miles
  2. Aug 2026Sold $9,600Bring a Trailer43,000 miles

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in August 2026, the listing gave 43,000 miles and a Carfax report.

318i sedans that sold

The 2 sales in the past two years, too few to mark a range. Newest first.

318i coupes that sold

19 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

318i convertibles that sold

19 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$9,600 ($10,080 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in August 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1993 BMW 318i and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.