1993 Chevrolet Corvette
This 1993 Chevrolet Corvette sold for $14,000 on Bring a Trailer in June 2024 and for $9,000 on Cars & Bids in May 2025, as of October 31, 2026.
Photo: Cars & BidsEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jun 2024Sold $14,000Bring a Trailer55,000 miles
- May 2025Sold $9,000Cars & Bids56,800 miles
What Corvette coupes sell for
11 sales in the last twelve months.
The typical range is $10,500 to $15,500
What this spec has sold for in the last twelve months
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in May 2025, the listing gave 56,800 miles and a Carfax report.
Corvette coupes that sold
The 11 sales behind the range above in the last twelve months. Newest first.
- 19932,500 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$20,500
- 199398,900 miles · Aug 2026 · Cars & Bids$8,000
- 199348,500 miles · Jun 2026 · Hagerty$20,250
- 199362,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$11,850
- 199318,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$12,500
- 199324,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$14,250
- 1993121,300 miles · Apr 2026 · Hagerty$9,250
- 199317,600 miles · Apr 2026 · Hagerty$16,000
- 199339,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$15,000
- 199362,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$10,000
- 199342,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$11,000
Corvette convertibles that sold
12 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
- 199098,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$5,700
- 199045,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$8,900
- 198986,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$7,000
- 199633,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$16,750
- 199052,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$8,600
- 1994152,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$10,251
- 199126,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$22,000
- 1993110,691 miles · Oct 2026 · Cars & Bids$8,250
- 199012,900 miles · Oct 2026 · Hagerty$15,000
- 199521,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$15,000
- 199251,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$6,800
- 199192,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$9,700
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $9,000 ($9,405 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in May 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 1993 Chevrolet Corvette and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.