GoAskSam
Auction history

1993 Mazda RX-7 Touring

VIN JM1FD3313P0210476

This 1993 Mazda RX-7 Touring sold for $40,250 on Cars & Bids in December 2023 and for $35,250 on Bring a Trailer in March 2025, as of October 16, 2026.

1993 Mazda RX-7 TouringPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Dec 2023Sold $40,250Cars & Bids66,000 miles
  2. Mar 2025Sold $35,250Bring a Trailer67,000 miles

What RX-7 Tourings sell for

30 sales in the past two years.

$20,500This car, Mar 2025$69,000

Most sold between $33,500 and $49,000

What this spec has sold for, last 2 years

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in March 2025, the listing gave 67,000 miles and a Carfax report.

RX-7 Tourings that sold

The 30 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$35,250 ($37,013 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in March 2025.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2025 sale, $35,250, sits inside where most RX-7 Tourings sold in the past two years ($33,500 to $49,000).

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1993 Mazda RX-7 Touring and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.