GoAskSam
Auction history

1994 Jaguar XJ12

VIN SAJMW1341RC674918

This 1994 Jaguar XJ12 sold for $8,500 on Cars & Bids in December 2020, for $12,750 on Bring a Trailer in April 2022, and for $13,250 there in December 2022, as of October 17, 2026.

1994 Jaguar XJ12Photo: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

3 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Dec 2020Sold $8,500Cars & Bids64,300 miles
  2. Apr 2022Sold $12,750Bring a Trailer69,000 miles
  3. Dec 2022Sold $13,250Bring a Trailer69,000 miles

What XJ12s sell for

XJ12s sold too spread out in the past two years to mark one range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in December 2022, the listing gave 69,000 miles and a Carfax report.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$13,250 ($13,913 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in December 2022.
How many times has it been to auction?
3 times, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1994 Jaguar XJ12 and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.