GoAskSam
Auction history

1996 BMW 323i Touring

VIN WBACE71070EU85212

This 1996 BMW 323i Touring sold for $12,775 on Bring a Trailer in April 2022 and for $10,800 on Cars & Bids in October 2024, as of October 15, 2026.

1996 BMW 323i TouringPhoto: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Apr 2022Sold $12,775Bring a Trailer189,000 miles
  2. Oct 2024Sold $10,800Cars & Bids130,600 miles

What 323i Tourings sell for

8 sales in the past two years.

$6,500This car, Oct 2024$15,000

Most sold between $10,500 and $13,500

What this spec has sold for, last 2 years

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in October 2024, the listing gave 130,600 miles.

323i Tourings that sold

The 8 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$10,800 ($11,286 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in October 2024.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2024 sale, $10,800, sits inside where most 323i Tourings sold in the past two years ($10,500 to $13,500).

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1996 BMW 323i Touring and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.