GoAskSam
Auction history

1996 BMW 320i S52 Touring

VIN WBACE61090ER81333

This 1996 BMW 320i S52 Touring sold for $18,250 on Cars & Bids in March 2022 and for $14,286 on Bring a Trailer in August 2024, as of October 16, 2026.

1996 BMW 320i S52 TouringPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Mar 2022Sold $18,250Cars & Bids77,400 miles
  2. Aug 2024Sold $14,286Bring a Trailer146,000 miles

What 320i S52 Tourings sell for

21 sales in the last twelve months.

$4,000$20,000

Most sold between $7,000 and $16,000

What this spec has sold for, last 12 months

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in August 2024, the listing gave 146,000 miles and a Carfax report.

320i S52 Tourings that sold

The 21 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$14,286 ($15,000 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in August 2024.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1996 BMW 320i S52 Touring and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.