GoAskSam
Auction history

1996 Subaru Vivio

VIN KK4100974

This 1996 Subaru Vivio sold for $8,204 on Cars & Bids in March 2023 and for $7,300 on Bring a Trailer in March 2023, as of October 12, 2026.

1996 Subaru VivioPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Mar 2023Sold $8,204Cars & Bids105,000 miles
  2. Mar 2023Sold $7,300Bring a Trailer169,000 miles

What Vivios sell for

Only 5 Vivios have sold in the past three years, too few to mark a range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in March 2023, the listing gave 169,000 miles and right-hand drive.

Vivios that sold

The 5 sales in the past three years, too few to mark a range. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$7,300 ($7,665 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in March 2023.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1996 Subaru Vivio and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.