1997 BMW 750iL
This 1997 BMW 750iL sold for $20,000 on Cars & Bids in July 2022 and for $35,000 on Bring a Trailer in March 2023, as of October 22, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jul 2022Sold $20,000Cars & Bids54,800 miles
- Mar 2023Sold $35,000Bring a Trailer55,000 miles
What 750iLs sell for
14 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $9,000 and $23,500
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in March 2023, the listing gave 55,000 miles and a Carfax report.
750iLs that sold
The 14 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 199720,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$32,000
- 199858,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$25,000
- 1998141,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$5,200
- 199888,000 miles · Dec 2024 · Bring a Trailer$18,000
- 199782,000 miles · Nov 2024 · Bring a Trailer$26,250
- 1998120,200 miles · Aug 2024 · Cars & Bids$11,600
- 199870,000 miles · Mar 2024 · Cars & Bids$23,000
- 1998106,000 miles · Aug 2023 · Bring a Trailer$12,400
- 1998152,300 miles · Jun 2023 · Cars & Bids$6,300
- 1998183,700 miles · Feb 2023 · Cars & Bids$5,800
- 199859,000 miles · Dec 2022 · Bring a Trailer$23,750
- 1997This car · 54,800 miles · Jul 2022 · Cars & Bids$20,000
- 1997162,900 miles · Jul 2022 · Cars & Bids$8,300
- 1998198,000 miles · Dec 2021 · Cars & Bids$10,850
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $35,000 ($36,750 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in March 2023.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1997 BMW 750iL and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.