GoAskSam
Auction history

1997 BMW 750iL

VIN WBAGK2325VDH68235

This 1997 BMW 750iL sold for $20,000 on Cars & Bids in July 2022 and for $35,000 on Bring a Trailer in March 2023, as of October 22, 2026.

1997 BMW 750iLPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Jul 2022Sold $20,000Cars & Bids54,800 miles
  2. Mar 2023Sold $35,000Bring a Trailer55,000 miles

What 750iLs sell for

14 sales in the past two years.

$5,000$32,000

Most sold between $9,000 and $23,500

What this spec has sold for, last 2 years

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in March 2023, the listing gave 55,000 miles and a Carfax report.

750iLs that sold

The 14 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$35,000 ($36,750 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in March 2023.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1997 BMW 750iL and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.