GoAskSamBeta
Auction history

1998 Land Rover Discovery 50TH Anniversary

VIN SALJY1247WA789004

This 1998 Land Rover Discovery 50TH Anniversary sold for $15,500 on Bring a Trailer in January 2023 and for $13,800 on Cars & Bids in November 2023, as of October 24, 2026.

1998 Land Rover Discovery 50TH AnniversaryPhoto: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Jan 2023Sold $15,500Bring a Trailer69,000 miles
  2. Nov 2023Sold $13,800Cars & Bids70,600 miles

What Discovery 50TH Anniversarys sell for

Only 3 Discovery 50TH Anniversarys have sold in the past three years, too few to mark a range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in November 2023, the listing gave 70,600 miles and a Carfax report.

Discovery 50TH Anniversarys that sold

The 3 sales in the past three years, too few to mark a range. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$13,800 ($14,421 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in November 2023.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1998 Land Rover Discovery 50TH Anniversary and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.