1998 Porsche 911 Carrera 4S
This 1998 Porsche 911 Carrera 4S sold for $145,600 at Gooding & Co in March 2022 and for $179,200 at Broad Arrow in April 2025, as of November 1, 2026.
Every time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Mar 2022Sold $145,600Gooding & Co
- Apr 2025Sold $179,200Broad Arrow57,664 miles
What 911 Carrera 4S cars sell for
9 sales in the last twelve months.
The typical range is $184,000 to $247,000
What this spec has sold for in the last twelve months
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in April 2025, the listing gave 57,664 miles.
911 Carrera 4S cars that sold
The 9 sales behind the range above in the last twelve months. Newest first.
- 199873,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$186,000
- 199845,500 miles · Aug 2026 · Cars & Bids$192,500
- 199853,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$184,000
- 19981,900 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$361,000
- 199834,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$205,000
- 199834,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$255,000
- 199829,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$247,000
- 1998136,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$180,000
- 199883,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$135,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $179,200 at Broad Arrow in April 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 1998 Porsche 911 Carrera 4S and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.