1999 Ferrari 550 Maranello
This 1999 Ferrari 550 Maranello sold for $185,920 at Bonhams in August 2023, for $210,000 on Bring a Trailer in May 2024, and for $201,600 at Broad Arrow in October 2025, as of October 20, 2026.
Every time it’s been to auction
3 appearances. Oldest first.
- Aug 2023Sold $185,920Bonhams18,200 miles
- May 2024Sold $210,000Bring a Trailer19,000 miles
- Oct 2025Sold $201,600Broad Arrow19,513 miles
What 550 Maranellos sell for
11 sales in the last twelve months.
Most sold between $164,000 and $370,000
What this spec has sold for, last 12 months
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in October 2025, the listing gave 19,513 miles.
550 Maranellos that sold
The 11 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.
- 199942,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$232,000
- 199924,384 miles · Oct 2026 · others$375,000
- 199922,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$335,550
- 199910,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$392,500
- 19996,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$507,000
- 199948,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$162,000
- 199919,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$365,000
- 199920,540 miles · Mar 2026 · others$235,000
- 199978,248 miles · Dec 2025 · others$120,000
- 199942,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$165,000
- 199933,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$159,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $201,600 at Broad Arrow in October 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- 3 times, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale, $201,600, sits inside where most 550 Maranellos sold in the last twelve months ($164,000 to $370,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1999 Ferrari 550 Maranello and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.