1999 Ford F-150 SVT Lightning
This 1999 Ford F-150 SVT Lightning sold for $32,000 on Bring a Trailer in June 2026, as of November 1, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
1 appearance. Oldest first.
- Jun 2026Sold $32,000Bring a Trailer70,000 miles
What F-150 SVT Lightnings sell for
9 sales since January 2025.
The typical range is $26,000 to $41,000
What this spec has sold for since January 2025
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in June 2026, the listing gave 70,000 miles and a Carfax report.
F-150 SVT Lightnings that sold
The 9 sales behind the range above since January 2025. Newest first.
- 199972,600 miles · Sep 2026 · Cars & Bids$29,000
- 1999This car · 70,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$32,000
- 19998,657 miles · Jun 2026 · others$41,000
- 199995,000 miles · Sep 2025 · Bring a Trailer$26,000
- 199993,000 miles · Sep 2025 · Bring a Trailer$19,750
- 199923,000 miles · Jun 2025 · Bring a Trailer$41,250
- 199911,000 miles · Apr 2025 · Bring a Trailer$37,250
- 199977,000 miles · Feb 2025 · Bring a Trailer$25,250
- 19995,000 miles · Jan 2025 · Bring a Trailer$41,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $32,000 ($33,600 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in June 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Once, and it sold that time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale, $32,000, sits inside the typical range for F-150 SVT Lightnings sold since January 2025 ($26,000 to $41,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 1999 Ford F-150 SVT Lightning and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.