1999 Subaru Legacy GT
This 1999 Subaru Legacy GT sold for $10,000 on Bring a Trailer in March 2025 and for $9,999 on Cars & Bids in April 2025, as of October 13, 2026.
Photo: Cars & BidsEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Mar 2025Sold $10,000Bring a Trailer102,000 miles
- Apr 2025Sold $9,999Cars & Bids63,400 miles
What Legacy GTs sell for
13 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $8,000 and $10,500
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in April 2025, the listing gave 63,400 miles.
Legacy GTs that sold
The 13 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 1999147,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$7,550
- 1999101,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Cars & Bids$5,900
- 199967,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$12,500
- 199985,200 miles · Jul 2026 · Cars & Bids$10,600
- 1999114,900 miles · Mar 2026 · Cars & Bids$9,200
- 199996,900 miles · Mar 2026 · Cars & Bids$8,400
- 199960,800 miles · Jul 2025 · Cars & Bids$10,500
- 199997,000 miles · Jul 2025 · Bring a Trailer$7,000
- 199997,000 miles · May 2025 · Bring a Trailer$11,600
- 199983,100 miles · May 2025 · Cars & Bids$10,099
- 199976,200 miles · May 2025 · Cars & Bids$9,669
- 199968,300 miles · Apr 2024 · Cars & Bids$8,000
- 199947,000 miles · Apr 2024 · Cars & Bids$8,750
Legacy GT sedans that sold
2 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $9,999 ($10,449 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in April 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale, $9,999, sits inside where most Legacy GTs sold in the past two years ($8,000 to $10,500).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1999 Subaru Legacy GT and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.