GoAskSam
Auction history

1999 Subaru Legacy GT

VIN BH5010991

This 1999 Subaru Legacy GT sold for $10,000 on Bring a Trailer in March 2025 and for $9,999 on Cars & Bids in April 2025, as of October 13, 2026.

1999 Subaru Legacy GTPhoto: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Mar 2025Sold $10,000Bring a Trailer102,000 miles
  2. Apr 2025Sold $9,999Cars & Bids63,400 miles

What Legacy GTs sell for

13 sales in the past two years.

$5,500This car, Apr 2025$12,500

Most sold between $8,000 and $10,500

What this spec has sold for, last 2 years

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in April 2025, the listing gave 63,400 miles.

Legacy GTs that sold

The 13 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.

Legacy GT sedans that sold

2 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$9,999 ($10,449 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in April 2025.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2025 sale, $9,999, sits inside where most Legacy GTs sold in the past two years ($8,000 to $10,500).

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 1999 Subaru Legacy GT and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.