GoAskSam
Auction history

2000 Porsche Boxster

VIN WP0CA2980YU623413

This 2000 Porsche Boxster sold for $17,250 on Bring a Trailer in November 2022 and for $7,600 on Cars & Bids in October 2024, as of October 17, 2026.

2000 Porsche BoxsterPhoto: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Nov 2022Sold $17,250Bring a Trailer59,000 miles
  2. Oct 2024Sold $7,600Cars & Bids62,500 miles

What Boxsters sell for

49 sales in the last twelve months.

$4,500This car, Oct 2024$21,500

Most sold between $11,000 and $15,500

What this spec has sold for, last 12 months

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in October 2024, the listing gave 62,500 miles and a Carfax report.

Boxsters that sold

The 49 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first, the latest 30 shown.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$7,600 ($7,942 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in October 2024.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2000 Porsche Boxster and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.