GoAskSamBeta
Auction history

2001 BMW 325Ci

VIN WBABS33441JY52136

This 2001 BMW 325Ci sold for $11,350 on Cars & Bids in July 2024 and for $12,100 on Bring a Trailer in August 2026, as of October 31, 2026.

2001 BMW 325CiPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Jul 2024Sold $11,350Cars & Bids28,100 miles
  2. Aug 2026Sold $12,100Bring a Trailer32,000 miles

What 325Ci convertibles sell for

325Ci convertibles sold too spread out since December 2024 to mark one range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in August 2026, the listing gave 32,000 miles and a Carfax report.

325Ci convertibles that sold

The 12 sales since December 2024, too spread out to mark one range. Newest first.

325Ci coupes that sold

13 since December 2024. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$12,100 ($12,705 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in August 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for 2001 BMW 325Ci and email you when one goes live.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.