2003 BMW M3
This 2003 BMW M3 sold for $25,000 on Cars & Bids in July 2021 and for $26,046 on Bring a Trailer in August 2026, as of October 31, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Jul 2021Sold $25,000Cars & Bids98,000 miles
- Aug 2026Sold $26,046Bring a Trailer108,000 miles
What M3 coupes sell for
16 sales in the last twelve months.
The typical range is $25,000 to $37,000
What this spec has sold for in the last twelve months
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in August 2026, the listing gave 108,000 miles and a Carfax report.
M3 coupes that sold
The 16 sales behind the range above in the last twelve months. Newest first.
- 200386,500 miles · Aug 2026 · Cars & Bids$26,000
- 200399,800 miles · Aug 2026 · Cars & Bids$13,000
- 2003This car · 108,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$26,046
- 200386,400 miles · Aug 2026 · Cars & Bids$30,500
- 200349,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$35,500
- 200354,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$34,500
- 20034,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$56,000
- 2003135,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$13,800
- 2003127,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$22,750
- 200373,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$35,000
- 200335,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$43,750
- 200339,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$42,000
- 200336,900 miles · Mar 2026 · Cars & Bids$34,750
- 2003124,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$25,500
- 2003114,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$45,000
- 2003152,500 miles · Nov 2025 · Cars & Bids$11,900
M3 convertibles that sold
25 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
- 200355,150 miles · Oct 2026 · Hagerty$26,000
- 200351,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$36,000
- 2003Oct 2026 · Cars & Bids$18,000
- 200425,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$27,250
- 200647,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$28,750
- 200244,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$28,000
- 2004100,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$23,000
- 200499,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Cars & Bids$14,000
- 2006122,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$14,000
- 2005114,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$7,646
- 200289,200 miles · Sep 2026 · Cars & Bids$20,500
- 200426,200 miles · Sep 2026 · Cars & Bids$36,500
- 200464,700 miles · Sep 2026 · Cars & Bids$27,500
- 200632,200 miles · Sep 2026 · Cars & Bids$40,250
- 2001108,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$17,500
- 2002111,100 miles · Sep 2026 · Cars & Bids$14,500
- 200426,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$52,000
- 2002115,500 miles · Aug 2026 · Cars & Bids$12,700
- 200666,500 miles · Aug 2026 · Cars & Bids$39,800
- 200231,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$17,500
- 200365,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$33,000
- 200171,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$27,500
- 200121,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$40,750
- 200352,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$32,750
- 200274,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$26,500
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $26,046 ($27,348 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in August 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale, $26,046, sits inside the typical range for M3 coupes sold in the last twelve months ($25,000 to $37,000).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for 2003 BMW M3 and email you when one goes live.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.