GoAskSam
Auction history

2004 BMW 330i

VIN WBAEV53494KM37568

This 2004 BMW 330i sold for $13,201 on Bring a Trailer in April 2023 and for $9,600 on Cars & Bids in May 2025, as of October 12, 2026.

2004 BMW 330iPhoto: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Apr 2023Sold $13,201Bring a Trailer101,000 miles
  2. May 2025Sold $9,600Cars & Bids116,400 miles

What 330i sedans sell for

8 sales in the last twelve months.

$6,000This car, May 2025$22,500

Most sold between $11,000 and $17,500

What this spec has sold for, last 12 months

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in May 2025, the listing gave 116,400 miles and a Carfax report.

330i sedans that sold

The 8 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.

330i wagons that sold

20 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$9,600 ($10,032 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in May 2025.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2004 BMW 330i and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.