GoAskSam
Auction history

2004 Land Rover Discovery SE

VIN SALTY19484A860058

This 2004 Land Rover Discovery SE sold for $22,250 on Cars & Bids in August 2023 and for $17,950 on Bring a Trailer in September 2024, as of October 14, 2026.

2004 Land Rover Discovery SEPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Aug 2023Sold $22,250Cars & Bids82,100 miles
  2. Sep 2024Sold $17,950Bring a Trailer89,000 miles

What Discovery SEs sell for

42 sales in the past two years.

$5,500$22,500

Most sold between $11,000 and $18,000

What this spec has sold for, last 2 years

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in September 2024, the listing gave 89,000 miles and a Carfax report.

Discovery SEs that sold

The 42 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first, the latest 30 shown.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$17,950 ($18,848 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in September 2024.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2004 Land Rover Discovery SE and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.