2004 Mazda MX-5 LS
This 2004 Mazda MX-5 LS sold for $14,800 on Cars & Bids in November 2023 and for $9,700 on Bring a Trailer in March 2024, as of October 14, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Nov 2023Sold $14,800Cars & Bids6,300 miles
- Mar 2024Sold $9,700Bring a Trailer7,000 miles
What MX-5 LSes sell for
8 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $12,000 and $14,500
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in March 2024, the listing gave 7,000 miles and a Carfax report.
MX-5 LSes that sold
The 8 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 200451,600 miles · May 2026 · Cars & Bids$15,000
- 200453,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Bring a Trailer$13,750
- 200444,200 miles · Aug 2025 · Cars & Bids$7,400
- 2004This car · 7,000 miles · Mar 2024 · Bring a Trailer$9,700
- 200427,000 miles · Mar 2024 · Bring a Trailer$16,550
- 200460,000 miles · Mar 2024 · Bring a Trailer$13,250
- 200415,000 miles · Nov 2023 · Bring a Trailer$12,750
- 200415,000 miles · Oct 2023 · Bring a Trailer$14,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $9,700 ($10,185 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in March 2024.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2004 Mazda MX-5 LS and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.