GoAskSam
Auction history

2004 Mini Cooper S MC40

VIN WMWRE33444TD90324

This 2004 Mini Cooper S MC40 sold for $13,750 on Bring a Trailer in April 2022 and for $7,500 on Cars & Bids in August 2023, as of October 16, 2026.

2004 Mini Cooper S MC40Photo: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Apr 2022Sold $13,750Bring a Trailer92,000 miles
  2. Aug 2023Sold $7,500Cars & Bids96,200 miles

What Cooper S MC40s sell for

Only 7 Cooper S MC40s have sold in the past three years, too few to mark a range.

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in August 2023, the listing gave 96,200 miles and a Carfax report.

Cooper S MC40s that sold

The 7 sales in the past three years, too few to mark a range. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$7,500 ($7,838 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in August 2023.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2004 Mini Cooper S MC40 and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.