GoAskSam
Auction history

2005 Maserati GranSport

VIN ZAMEC38A050016049

This 2005 Maserati GranSport sold for $22,759 on Cars & Bids in December 2020 and for $25,550 on Bring a Trailer in August 2022, as of October 16, 2026.

2005 Maserati GranSportPhoto: Bring a Trailer

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. Dec 2020Sold $22,759Cars & Bids30,600 miles
  2. Aug 2022Sold $25,550Bring a Trailer32,000 miles

What GranSport coupes sell for

9 sales in the past two years.

$11,000$26,000

Most sold between $16,500 and $20,500

What this spec has sold for, last 2 years

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in August 2022, the listing gave 32,000 miles and a Carfax report.

GranSport coupes that sold

The 9 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.

GranSport Spiders that sold

7 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

GranSport convertibles that sold

1 in the past two years. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$25,550 ($26,828 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in August 2022.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2005 Maserati GranSport and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.