2005 Porsche 911 Carrera S
This 2005 Porsche 911 Carrera S sold for $40,911 on Bring a Trailer in December 2023 and for $49,000 there in September 2026, as of October 22, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Dec 2023Sold $40,911Bring a Trailer38,000 miles
- Sep 2026Sold $49,000Bring a Trailer48,000 miles
What 911 Carrera S coupes sell for
19 sales in the last twelve months.
Most sold between $45,500 and $66,500
What this spec has sold for, last 12 months
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in September 2026, the listing gave 48,000 miles and a Carfax report.
911 Carrera S coupes that sold
The 19 sales behind the range above, in the last twelve months. Newest first.
- 200526,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$91,759
- 2005This car · 48,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$49,000
- 2005107,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$45,000
- 2005136,100 miles · Sep 2026 · Cars & Bids$38,250
- 200562,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$49,997
- 200532,000 miles · Aug 2026 · Bring a Trailer$59,500
- 200531,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$74,000
- 200573,000 miles · Jun 2026 · Bring a Trailer$45,500
- 200562,664 miles · May 2026 · others$45,500
- 2005113,000 miles · May 2026 · Bring a Trailer$40,000
- 200572,800 miles · Apr 2026 · Cars & Bids$47,500
- 200524,000 miles · Mar 2026 · Bring a Trailer$68,000
- 200558,000 miles · Feb 2026 · Bring a Trailer$51,500
- 200576,000 miles · Jan 2026 · Bring a Trailer$48,997
- 200560,000 miles · Dec 2025 · Bring a Trailer$40,500
- 200529,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$64,500
- 200560,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$47,250
- 20057,809 miles · Nov 2025 · PCarMarket$72,997
- 200542,000 miles · Oct 2025 · Bring a Trailer$76,000
911 Carrera S Cabriolets that sold
15 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
- 201066,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$57,500
- 200660,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$47,500
- 2008117,100 miles · Oct 2026 · Cars & Bids$34,000
- 201086,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$66,069
- 200550,000 miles · Oct 2026 · Bring a Trailer$38,500
- 200624,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$48,772
- 200743,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$54,000
- 200675,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$33,250
- 200795,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$42,997
- 200638,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$52,000
- 2009145,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$37,500
- 2005127,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$23,000
- 200758,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$55,500
- 201059,300 miles · Sep 2026 · Cars & Bids$54,500
- 200677,000 miles · Sep 2026 · Bring a Trailer$45,997
911 Carrera S Targas that sold
1 in the last twelve months. A different body, so not part of the range above. Newest first.
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $49,000 ($51,450 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in September 2026.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice, and it sold each time.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2026 sale, $49,000, sits inside where most 911 Carrera S coupes sold in the last twelve months ($45,500 to $66,500).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2005 Porsche 911 Carrera S and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The typical range of those sales. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.