GoAskSam
Auction history

2006 Aston Martin Vantage V8

VIN SCFBB03B66GC01406

This 2006 Aston Martin Vantage V8 sold for $51,000 on Bring a Trailer in May 2022 and for $60,500 on Cars & Bids in August 2026, as of October 17, 2026.

2006 Aston Martin Vantage V8Photo: Cars & Bids

Every time it’s been to auction

2 appearances. Oldest first.

  1. May 2022Sold $51,000Bring a Trailer23,000 miles
  2. Aug 2026Sold $60,500Cars & Bids35,400 miles

What Vantage V8 coupes sell for

22 sales in the past two years.

$29,500$56,000

Most sold between $39,000 and $48,000

What this spec has sold for, last 2 years

What the listing said

SamWhen it sold in August 2026, the listing gave 35,400 miles and a Carfax report.

Vantage V8 coupes that sold

The 22 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.

Questions

What did this car last sell for?
$60,500 ($63,223 with buyer's fee) on Cars & Bids in August 2026.
How many times has it been to auction?
Twice, and it sold each time.
How does its last sale compare with others?
Its 2026 sale was $60,500. Most Vantage V8 coupes sold in the past two years went for $39,000 to $48,000.

Keep looking

Keep looking.

Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2006 Aston Martin Vantage V8 and tell you when it happens.

Have Sam keep looking

Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.

Why it looks like this

No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.

GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.