2006 Bentley Continental GT
This 2006 Bentley Continental GT sold for $35,000 on Bring a Trailer in November 2025 and was bid to $27,000 on Cars & Bids in December 2025 without selling, as of October 14, 2026.
Photo: Bring a TrailerEvery time it’s been to auction
2 appearances. Oldest first.
- Nov 2025Sold $35,000Bring a Trailer13,000 miles
- Ended December 2025 on Cars & Bids. Bidding reached $27,000. Did not sell.
What Continental GTs sell for
21 sales in the past two years.
Most sold between $24,500 and $35,500
What this spec has sold for, last 2 years
What the listing said
SamWhen it sold in November 2025, the listing gave 13,000 miles and a Carfax report.
Continental GTs that sold
The 21 sales behind the range above, in the past two years. Newest first.
- 200657,400 miles · Jul 2026 · Cars & Bids$17,500
- 200648,000 miles · Jul 2026 · Bring a Trailer$22,500
- 200615,400 miles · May 2026 · others$25,500
- 200649,000 miles · Apr 2026 · Cars & Bids$24,500
- 200663,200 miles · Dec 2025 · Cars & Bids$24,000
- 2006This car · 13,000 miles · Nov 2025 · Bring a Trailer$35,000
- 200644,400 miles · Jul 2025 · Cars & Bids$27,591
- 2006112,000 miles · Apr 2025 · Bring a Trailer$19,999
- 200634,000 miles · Nov 2024 · Bring a Trailer$33,500
- 200646,000 miles · Nov 2024 · Bring a Trailer$24,500
- 200634,000 miles · Oct 2024 · Bring a Trailer$29,000
- 200646,000 miles · Jul 2024 · Cars & Bids$25,000
- 200657,100 miles · Jul 2024 · Cars & Bids$24,500
- 200631,533 miles · Jun 2024 · others$46,000
- 200694,300 miles · Apr 2024 · Cars & Bids$23,500
- 200612,000 miles · Mar 2024 · Bring a Trailer$35,500
- 200635,000 miles · Jan 2024 · Bring a Trailer$38,500
- 200681,000 miles · Nov 2023 · Bring a Trailer$30,000
- 200637,000 miles · Jul 2023 · Bring a Trailer$42,500
- 200636,800 miles · Aug 2022 · Cars & Bids$36,500
- 200677,000 miles · Jun 2022 · Bring a Trailer$37,000
Questions
- What did this car last sell for?
- $35,000 ($36,750 with buyer's fee) on Bring a Trailer in November 2025.
- How many times has it been to auction?
- Twice: one sale and one unsold attempt.
- How does its last sale compare with others?
- Its 2025 sale, $35,000, sits inside where most Continental GTs sold in the past two years ($24,500 to $35,500).
Keep looking
Keep looking.
Sam can keep looking for the next sale of 2006 Bentley Continental GT and tell you when it happens.
Sam will email you when another matching car goes live.
No chart and no score. Every figure on this page is a hammer price from a real auction, matched to the car’s trim, body and gearbox, converted at the rate on the day it sold, with the replicas, projects and odd sales set aside. The range is where most of those sales landed. Where there aren’t enough sales to say something, the page says so instead.
GoAskSam links to every sale. Bidding happens on the auction site.